低成本高检率的灌装生产线倒瓶/漏盖检测装置及方法

其他题名: Low-cost and high-detecting efficiency bottle inversion/lid leakage detecting device and method of filling production line

摘要: 本发明涉工业自动化检测技术,具体地说是一种低成本高检率的灌装生产线倒瓶/漏盖检测技术及装置。针对现有简易倒瓶检测装置功能缺陷以及复杂倒瓶检测装置检测盲区和成本高的问题,本发明设计一种结构简单且误检率较低的倒瓶和漏盖检测装置,本装置可以正确区分倒瓶和无瓶,且检测条件简单,不受传送带方向和速度、瓶子位置以及排列紧密程度等条件的限制,只要传送带上有一个瓶子经过,就可以准确检测出倒瓶以及是否漏盖,且误检和漏检的概率低。本发明装置的特点是整套装置没有复杂的电路和复杂的机械装置,结构简单、成本低,维护保养经济方便。

其他摘要: The invention relates to an industrial automation detecting technology, in particular to a low-cost and high-detecting efficiency bottle inversion/lid leakage detecting device and a method of a filling production line. Aiming at the problems of function defects in traditional simple bottle inversion detecting devices and detecting dead areas and high cost in complex bottle inversion detecting devices, the invention design a bottle inversion and lid leakage detecting device with simple structure and lower wrong detecting rate; the device can correctly distinguish inverted bottles from no bottles, is simple in detecting conditions, is not limited by such conditions as the direction and the speed of a conveying belt, the bottle position and the arrangement tightness degree, can accurately detect the bottle inversion and the lid leakage only if one bottle passes through the conveying belt, and is low in wrong detecting and missing detecting probability. The device has the characteristics of no complex circuits and complex mechanical devices in whole set of the device, simple structure, low cost and economy and convenience for maintenance.