基于有限状态机的农机导航多任务调度研究

其他题名: Multi-task Scheduling Research of Farm Machinery Navigation System Based on the FSM

关键词: 农机 导航系统 有限状态机 多任务调度

摘要: 为了解决总线式农机导航控制系统中的事件响应及数据延迟问题,将农机导航控制功能划分成不同优先级的多个子任务模块,将有限状态机理论引入作为导航控制系统多任务调度的理论基础。基于有限状态机理论和实际导航控制过程建立导航事件与导航控制任务的关联关系,并对每个任务设有优先级,实现了对导航控制事件的快速分级响应。最后,采用基于本文提出的多任务调度方法的插秧机自动导航控制系统进行了实车路径跟踪实验。实验结果表明:本文所提调度方法可以很好地完成导航控制任务,直线路径平均跟踪误差为3.28cm,曲线路径平均跟踪误差为5.0 4 cm。

其他摘要: In order to solve the problems of incident response delay and data delay in bus-based navigation control system,this paper divides the navigation control task into several subtasks of varying priority,and introduces the finite state machine (FSM) as the theoretical basis of multi-task scheduling. This paper establishes relationships between the navigation events and navigation tasks with different priorities based on the FSM and actual navigation process,and realizes the fast grading response to the navigation events. At last,this paper does the path tracking experiments based on the transplanter experimental platform. The experimental results show that this multi-task scheduling algorithm completes the navigation control task,the average straight line tracking error is 3.28cm and the average curve line tracking error is 5.04cm.