透刺治疗面神经麻痹对生物肌电信号影响及针刺作用的量化表达

Alternative Title: Penetration Acupuncture Treatment for EMG and Quantitative Expression of Facial Paralysis

Keyword: 针刺疗法 透刺疗法 生物肌电信号 面神经麻痹

Abstract: 目的:观察针刺治疗面神经麻痹的临床疗效和针刺对生物电信号影响。方法:将60例面神经麻痹的患者随机分为治疗组30例和对照组30例。治疗组采用四针八穴透刺法,对照组采用普通针刺法,两组分别都用House-Brachmann面神经功能分级标准和针刺前后、疗程前后的生物电信号的中心距数值评定疗效。结果:两组患者治疗后功能分级和生物电信号均有提高,透刺组优于对照组。生物电信号量化反应出针刺产生的疗效。结论:量化了针刺是一种有效的治疗方法。

Other Abstract: Objective: To observe the clinical efficacy of acupuncture on facial paralysis and its influence on EMG. Methods: Sixty patients with facial paralysis were randomly divided into a treatment group 30 patients and a comparative group 30 patients. The four titches and eight points penetration treatments were given to the treatment group and the common acupuncture treatment given to the comparative group. Both groups were assessed by the House-Brachmann facial nerve function grading and center distance values of EMG acquired before and after penetration treatment and course of treatment. Results: House-Brachmann grading and EMG level of both groups were improved and the results of the treatment group were better than that of the comparative group with P less than 0.05. The level of biofeedback EMG could quantify the penetration treatment. Conclusion: Quantification of the acupuncture treatment is meaningful and useful.