题名: 工业机器人传感控制技术研究现状及发展态势——基于专利文献计量分析视角

其他题名: Research Status and Development Trends for Sensing and ControlTechnologies of Industrial Robot from the Viewpoint of Patent Analysis

关键词: 工业机器人 ; 传感控制 ; 专利分析, 技术布局 ; 研究热点 ; 发展脉络

摘要: 从专利文献计量分析的角度客观揭示工业机器人传感控制技术的研发历程、技术研发布局、研究热点,梳理技术发展脉络;通过分析在华专利透视我国工业机器人传感控制技术研发存在的问题。分析结果表明,工业机器人传感控制技术进入快速发展期,研究、应用规模不断扩大;传感控制技术领域专利的技术构成主要包括机械手、传感控制、焊接、半导体器件等;技术发展脉络以传感控制装置、方法为主线,近年来研究热点为移动机器人、多机器人协作控制等。工业机器人传感控制核心技术仍掌握在发达国家手中;国内存在创新能力不足、科研成果转化率不高、知识产权保护和运用能力较弱等问题,成为制约国产工业机器人研制、应用的瓶颈。

英文摘要: The research status and development trends for sensing and control technologies of industrial robot are objectively analyzed based on patent metrology methods in terms of development history, R&D layout, research hotspots and development venation. R&D problems existing in sensing and control technologies of industrial robot in China are discussed on the basis of Chinese patent activity analysis. The results show that the global research and application of sensing and control technologies of industrial robot are experiencing a period of rapid growth. Technical constitution of patents includes manipulators, sensing and control, welding and semiconductor devices, development venation centers on sensing and control devices and methods, and hot domains include mobile robots and multi-robot cooperation control. Most key technologies for sensing and control of industrial robot have been mastered by developed countries, while development and application of industrial robots in China is restricted by lacks of innovation, low transformation ration of scientific achievements, and weak ability in protection and utilization of intellectual property.