题名: 基于垂向推进方式的AUV低速近底稳定航行

其他题名: Stable Control for AUV's Near-bottom and Low-speed Sailing Based on Vertical Thruster

关键词: 自治水下机器人 ; 垂向槽道推进器 ; 近底定高航行 ; PID控制算法

摘要: 针对低速状态下自治水下机器人(AUV)翼舵力不足的问题,提出了一种基于垂向推进方式的AUV低速近底稳定航行控制方案。基于航速因素,对比分析了翼舵和垂向推进器的推力特性,设计艏艉槽道垂向推进器布置方案。在此基础上通过改进PID(比例-积分-微分)控制策略,优化参数完成垂向运动控制.最后利用某型AUV进行湖上试验,对比翼舵推进方式,得出垂向推进器驱动方式具有更好的低速状态下近底定高航行操控性,实现了控制航行体高度均方差在0.1m、纵倾均方差在0.5°以下的稳定航行。

英文摘要: For the problem of insufficient flap rudder force of autonomous underwater vehicle (AUV) when navigating at low speed, a low-speed near-bottom stable control navigation scheme based on vertical thruster is presented. Based on the navigating speed, the thrust characteristics of the flap rudder and vector propeller are analyzed comparatively. Then the layout scheme of vertical thruster units in fore and aft grooves is designed. And AUV vertical motion control can be achieved by tuning PID (proportional-integral-derivative) parameters and optimizing control strategy. Finally, a large number of lake trials show that the vertical thruster can achieve better near-bottom fixed-depth sailing controllability at low speed compared with flap rudder thruster, and the vehicle can realize stable navigation with mean square errors of height within 0.1m and pitch within 0.5°.