脊柱微创手术机器人速度场控制方法

其他题名: Velocity Field Control Method of a Minimally Invasive Spine Surgical Robot

关键词: 脊柱手术 手术机器人 轨迹规划 速度场控制

摘要: 在脊柱微创手术中医生徒手置钉的失误率较高,虽然机器人可以显著降低置钉的失误率,但是,手术环境的复杂性和不确定性,以及手术安全需求制约了机器人自动完成手术。本文通过建立手术空间速度场,设计速度场控制器,建立机器人运动学和动力学模型,完成机器人椎弓根螺钉自动植入的仿真和实验。相对于传统的时间轨迹控制,仿真实验验证了速度场控制方法在椎弓根螺钉自动植入过程中既能在扰动条件下保证手术轨迹的精确性又能避免对神经根的损伤。通过实验验证了速度场控制方法的可行性。

其他摘要: The failure rate of implanting screws only by surgeon hands is high in minimally invasive spine surgery. It can be reduced significantly by adopting robots, however, the robot is restricted when completing the operation automatically because of the complexity and uncertainty of the surgical environment, as well as the safety requirements of the operation. By establishing the surgical space velocity field and designing velocity field controller, the kinematics and dynamics models of robot are developed to realize the simulation and experiment of implanting pedicle screws by the robot automatically. Compared with traditional time trajectory control, the advantages of velocity field control method in the process of implanting pedicle screw automatically are verified by the simulation test, in which the accuracy of operation trajectory is guaranteed and the damage to the nerve root is avoided under disturbance conditions. The experiment proves the feasibility of the velocity field control method.