一种全方位船舶内部IP通讯系统及通讯方法

其他题名: Omni-directional ship internal IP communication system

摘要: 本发明公开了一种全方位船舶内部IP通讯系统及通讯方法,系统包括IP通讯服务器、全船覆盖以太网络设备和客户端,所述IP通讯服务器给客户端分配分机号码;所述客户端包括IP电话机、手持端、模拟电话和电脑,上述设备均接入船舶内部网络;所述IP通讯服务器与所述IP电话机和电脑通过以太网连接;所述IP通讯服务器与所述手持端通过工业无线以太网连接,模拟电话通过模拟适配器与IP通讯服务器连接。本发明支持客户端类型包括电话机、手持端和电脑,无需部署专用电话线,可以使用船舶网络WIFI信号,支持电话机、手持端、电脑之间一对多通话和一对一互拨,具有配置简单、灵活、可扩张,兼容能力强,无需新增布线的优点。

其他摘要: The system has a covering Ethernet device connected with an IP communication server that is provided with a soft exchange system based on embedded Web application. The soft exchange system is provided with a firewall, a router, a core switch, an access switch, a wireless AP and a controller. A client terminal is provided with an IP telephone, a hand-hold terminal and a computer. The IP communication server is connected with the IP telephone and the computer. The IP communication server is connected with the hand-held terminal.