船舶危险气体监测系统及监测方法

其他题名: Monitoring system and monitoring method for ship hazardous gases

摘要: 本发明公开了一种船舶危险气体监测系统及监测方法,系统包括取样装置、气体监测器、控制装置和抽气泵,取样装置包括若干个取样支路,每个取样支路有一个进气口,进气口处设有电磁阀,进气口通过取样支路的管道延伸到船舶舱室内不同监测区域,取样装置有一个出气口,出气口与气体检测器连接,气体检测器一端与控制装置通过信号线连接,另一端与抽气泵连接,抽气泵、取样排气口与危险气体吸收装置依次连接;每个电磁阀的通断以及抽气泵的启停均由控制装置进行控制。本发明还公开了基于上述系统的检测方法。本发明通过循环控制同一个舱室多个取样支路的通断,可以连续监测不同区域的气体种类和浓度,具有结构简单、监测准确的优点。

英文摘要: The invention discloses a monitoring system and monitoring method for ship hazardous gases. The system comprises a sampling device, a gas monitor, a control device and a suction pump, wherein the sampling device comprises a plurality of sampling branches, each sampling branch is provided with a gas inlet, an electromagnetic valve is arranged at the gas inlet, the gas inlet extends to different monitoring areas in a ship cabin through a pipeline of each sampling branch, the sampling device is provided with a gas outlet, the gas outlet is connected with a gas detector, one end of the gas detector is connected with the control device through a signal line, the other end of the gas detector is connected with the suction pump, and the suction pump, a sampling exhaust port and a hazardous gas absorption device are connected in sequence; the on-off of each electromagnetic valve and the start-stop of the suction pump are both controlled by the control device. The invention further discloses the monitoring method based on the system. According to the invention, the on-off states of the plurality of the sampling branches of a same cabin are circularly controlled, so that gas types and concentrations of different areas can be continuously monitored. Furthermore, the monitoring system and the monitoring method for the ship hazardous gases disclosed by the invention have the advantages of simple structure and accurate monitoring.