一种双臂仿生可调质心巡检机器人机构

Alternative Title: Dual-arm bionic mass-center-adjustable inspection robot mechanism

Abstract: 本发明涉及移动机器人,具体地说是一种双臂仿生可调质心巡检机器人机构。包括前轮爪机构、前俯仰机构、前升降机构、前回转机构、前手肘机构、质心调节机构、电器箱、后轮爪机构、后俯仰机构、后升降机构、后回转机构、后手肘机构及导轨支架,其中前手肘机构和后手肘机构分别由前至后设置于导轨支架的上方,所述前手肘机构从下至上依次与前回转机构、前升降机构、前俯仰机构及前轮爪机构连接,所述后手肘机构从上至下依次与后回转机构、后升降机构、后俯仰机构及后轮爪机构连接,所述电器箱位于导轨支架的下方、并通过质心调节机构与导轨支架连接。本发明采用仿生机构,仿猿猴手臂的机构,机构简单、紧凑,机构合理,质量轻。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a mobile robot, and particularly to a dual-arm bionic mass-center-adjustable inspection robot mechanism. The dual-arm bionic mass-center-adjustable inspection robot mechanism includes a front wheel claw mechanism, a front pitching mechanism, a front lifting mechanism, a front rotation mechanism, a front elbow mechanism, a mass center adjustment mechanism, an electrical box, a back wheel claw mechanism, a back pitching mechanism, a back lifting mechanism, a back rotation mechanism, a back elbow mechanism and a guide rail support; the front elbow mechanism and the back elbow mechanism are arranged above the guide rail support from front to back; the front elbow mechanism is successively connected to the front rotation mechanism, the front lifting mechanism, the front pitching mechanism, and the front wheel claw mechanism from top to bottom; the back elbow mechanism is successively connected to the back rotation mechanism, the back lifting mechanism, the back pitching mechanism, and the back wheel claw mechanism from top to bottom; and the electrical box is positioned under the guide rail support and is connected to the guide rail support through the mass center adjustment mechanism. The dual-arm bionic mass-center-adjustable inspection robot mechanism adopts a bionic mechanism and ape arm-like mechanisms, is simple, compact, reasonable and light in mechanism.