多自由度舱段位姿调节装置

其他题名: Multi-degree-of-freedom cabin position and posture adjustor

摘要: 本发明涉及舱段对接装置,具体的说是一种多自由度舱段位姿调节装置。包括底座、升降基座、俯仰偏航基座、转板、支撑轮座、转轴、平动微调装置、升降微调装置、俯仰微调装置、偏航微调装置及滚转微调装置,其中升降基座通过平动微调装置安装在底座上,升降微调装置安装在升降基座上、并且与俯仰偏航基座连接,转板通过转轴与俯仰偏航基座连接,俯仰微调装置安装在俯仰偏航基座上、并与转板连接,支撑轮座放置于转板上、并且可相对转动,偏航微调装置安装在支撑轮座的底部、并且与转板连接,滚转微调装置安装在支撑轮座上。本发明结构合理紧凑、性能稳定、成本低、能满足对舱段位姿更多自由度的调节,用于在舱段对接或者检测时手工微调。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a cabin butt-jointing device, in particular to a multi-degree-of-freedom cabin position and posture adjustor which comprises a pedestal, a lifting base, a pitch-yaw base, a rotary plate, a support wheel seat, a rotary shaft, a translation fine-adjustment device, a lifting fine-adjustment device, a pitch fine-adjustment device, a yaw fine-adjustment device and a rolling fine-adjustment, wherein the lifting base is mounted on the pedestal through the translation fine-adjustment device; the lifting fine-adjustment device is mounted on the lifting base and connected with the pitch-jaw base; the rotary plate is connected with the pitch-yaw base through the rotary shaft; the pitch fine-adjustment device is mounted on the pitch-yaw base and connected with the rotary plate; the support wheel seat is placed on the rotary plate and can rotate relative to the rotary plate; the yaw fine-adjustment device is mounted at the bottom of the support wheel seat and connected with the rotary plate; and the rolling fine-adjustment device is mounted on the support wheel seat. The multi-degree-of-freedom cabin position and posture adjustor provided by the invention is reasonable and compact in structure, sable in performance and low in cost, can meet the requirements for cabin position and posture adjustment at more degrees of freedom, and is used for manual fine-adjustment during cabin butt-jointing or detection.