基于微透镜修饰探针的光学超分辨率动态成像系统和方法

其他题名: Optical super-resolution dynamic imaging system and method based on microlens modified probe

摘要: 本发明涉及基于微透镜修饰扫描探针的光学动态成像系统,包括扫描探针显微镜和微透镜;所述扫描探针显微镜的探针上设有微透镜,扫描探针显微镜的纳米定位机构上设有样品台,扫描探针显微镜的光学显微镜位于探针以及样品台上方。方法包括:在扫描探针显微镜的探针上固定微透镜;将光学显微镜的工作平面聚焦到微透镜的像平面上;扫描探针显微镜实时反馈探针的位置,同时光学显微镜获取通过微透镜所呈现的超分辨率图像并发送至计算机显示。本发明能够实现光学超分辨率动态观测成像,并且有效解决扫描探针类显微镜在扫描成像初期对纳米物体进行视觉观测定位问题,以及纳米操作时的实时视觉反馈问题,从而提高纳米观测和纳米操作的效率。

英文摘要: The invention relates to an optical dynamic imaging system based on a microlens modified scanning probe. The optical super-resolution dynamic imaging system comprises a scanning probe microscope and a microlens. The microlens is arranged on the probe of the scanning probe microscope. A nano-positioning mechanism of the scanning probe microscope is provided with a sample bench. An optical microscope of the scanning probe microscope is arranged above the probe and the sample bench. A method comprises the steps that: the microlens is fixed on the probe of the scanning probe microscope; a working plane of the optical microscope is focused to an image plane of the microlens; and the position of the probe is fed back in real time by the scanning probe microscope, and the optical microscope simultaneously obtains a super-resolution image represented by the microlens and sends the super-resolution image to a computer for displaying. According to the invention, optical super-resolution dynamic observation and imaging are realized, the problems of visual observation and positioning on a nano object in a scanning imaging initial stage are effectively solved for the scanning probe microscope, and the real-time visual feedback problem in the nano-operation process is solved, so that the efficiency of nano-observation and nano-operation is improved.