工业控制系统入侵检测技术的研究及发展综述

Alternative Title: Research and development overview of intrusion detection technology in industrial control system

Keyword: 工业控制系统 入侵检测 特征提取 安全防护

Abstract: 入侵检测是工控安全防护技术的重要组成部分。针对工控系统入侵检测技术的研究与应用,分别从检测特征、算法设计、应用环境等角度对目前的研究工作进行总结,介绍入侵检测在保障系统安全运行中的实际应用,讨论了工控入侵检测技术研究的关键问题。为提高工控入侵检测技术的异常行为防御能力,根据工控系统环境的复杂性和入侵检测的特殊性,对相关研究中存在的问题与不足进行分析,并结合工业控制系统网络化与信息化的发展现状和不断增强的安全防御要求,对工控入侵检测研究进行展望,提出了与大数据处理融合、智能化检测系统等的发展方向。

Other Abstract: Intrusion detection is an important part of security protection techniques in industrial control systems. For the research and application, this paper summarized the current research work respectively from the angle of detection characteristic, algorithm design and application environment, introduces the practical application of the intrusion detection for the protection of industrial control system, and the key problems of industrial control intrusion detection technology research are discussed. In order to improve the defense capabilities of abnormal behavior, according to the complexity of industrial control system environment and the particularity of intrusion detection, the existing problems and deficiencies is analyzed, combined with the networking and informatization development status of industrial control system and the enhancing security defense requirements, this paper gives some prospects for future research and presents the development direction of the large data processing integration, intelligent detection systems, etc.