基于IEC60870-5-104远动规约的PLC通信模块的设计与实现

其他题名: Design and implementation of PLC communication module based on IEC60870-5-104 protocol

关键词: 嵌入式系统 Iec60870-5-104 以太网通信 状态机 规约

摘要: 为了实现对分布在很广地域的变电站或设备进行监视和控制的以太网规约IEC60870-5-104远动规约在工业通信领域的应用,首先深入分析了该远动规约的结构模型,设计了一种主要由ARM7内核的主控制器和以太网控制器构成的通信模块硬件平台,以及通过嵌入式实时操作系统来实现多任务调度的软件平台,并针对规约要求以及工业现场需求设计了主要任务的有限状态机模型。还通过实验对该模块的一致性、互操作性和系统性能进行了测试,结果表明,该通信模块具有系统独立、通讯稳定、互操作性强、可靠性高等特点。

其他摘要: In order to apply the IEC60870-5-104 telecontrol protocol,an Ethernet protocol for monitoring and controlling the substations or equipment in wide area to the field of industrial communication,this study analysed the structure of the IEC60870-5-104 telecontrol protocol,and presented a method for design and development of a PLC communication module based on this protocol. The hardware platform of this communication module mainly includes the processer based on the ARM7 kernel and Ethernet controller. The software platform uses the embedded real-time multi-task operating system to schedule the tasks of configuration file read,state feedback,module and PLC controller information exchange,data transformation according to the protocol request. The consistency,interoperability and system performance of the module were tested by experiments. The results showed that the communication module had the characteristics of independence,stability,strong interoperability,high reliability and so on.