纳米银均匀喷射过程的数值计算与仿真

Alternative Title: The Numerical Study of Uniform Silver Nanoparticles Inkjet Printing

Keyword: 微滴喷射 纳米银 流体体积法

Abstract: 微滴喷射均匀液滴喷射过程受到多种因素的制约,包括压力波幅值、液滴物性(黏度、表面张力等)、喷嘴尺寸等。为深入理解微滴喷射过程机理,基于流体体积法建立了均匀液滴喷射数值模型,研究了压电驱动电压幅值对低粘度纳米银墨水稳定喷射行为的影响。通过数值仿真,给出了驱动电压幅值与液滴断裂长度、液滴飞行速度的数值关系,以及液滴飞行速度与卫星液滴的变化关系。采用27μm喷嘴直径的工业喷头构建微滴喷射系统,低粘度纳米银墨水为喷射材料,通过观测喷印到光面相纸的液滴尺寸及卫星液滴数量对数值模型进行实验验证。结果表明,液滴飞行速度取决于驱动电压幅值,液滴尺寸分布及卫星液滴数量取决于液滴飞行速度,与数值模型相吻合。通过数...

Other Abstract: Uniform inkjet printing is restricted by many factors,including the pressure wave,droplet physical properties (viscosity,surface tension,etc.),and nozzle diameter. The numerical model based on volume of fluid is established for deeply understanding of droplet spray process. Based on numerical simulation,the stability influence of the driving voltage amplitude andthe silver ink of low viscosityare studied. 27μm nozzle diameter of industrial nozzle is used to construct inkjet system,it experiments the silver inks inkjet on glossy paper and verifies the numerical model. The results show that the droplets velocity depends on the driving voltage amplitude,droplet diameter distribution and satellite droplet generation depend on the droplet velocity. It plays an important role on the industrial application of inkjet printing.