基于模糊PID变阻尼方法的农机自动转向控制系统研究

其他题名: Research of automatic steering control system on agricultural machinery based on variable damping ratio control by fuzzy PID

关键词: 农机 转向控制 模糊pid 变阻尼

摘要: 为提高农机自动转向过程中的动态性能,提出一种模糊PID变阻尼控制方法。首先,针对电控液压式农机自动转向控制系统,建立统一的二阶系统模型。然后,基于该控制方法设计模糊PID变阻尼控制器,能够通过在线调整反馈通道增益,达到改变系统阻尼比的目的。最后,与传统PID控制方法进行对比实验。实验结果表明,该方法能够显著降低系统的超调和振荡,提高农机自动转向控制过程中的转向快速性和稳定性。

其他摘要: In order to improve the dynamic performance of agricultural machinery during the automatic steering, a variable damping ratio control algorithm by fuzzy PID was presented. Firstly, a unified model of second-order system was established, for the automatic steering control system of agricultural machinery with electronically controlled hydraulic. Then a fuzzy PID controller based on the proposed method was designed to change the system’s damping ratio by adjusting feedback gains online. Finally, to compare with the traditional PID control method, a test experiment was designed and executed, The results of the experiment show that the method above can overcome the overshoot and buffeting during the automatic steering of agricultural machinery, improve the speed ability and stability of the system and meet the requirements of precision agriculture.