基于认知体系的自适应行为建模方法

其他题名: Adaptive Behavior Modeling Approach Based on Cognitive Architecture

关键词: Soar 认知体系 自适应行为 移动机器人

摘要: 预见性自适应行为的自主管理过程和自主目标实现,是目前人工智能领域的一个重要研究方向。基于SOAR认知体系框架设计了一种预见性自适应行为模型,将SOAR认知体系中的问题解决机制和学习机制应用到模型设计中,根据任务要求在特定的问题空间中设计合适的操作符,利用操作符实现状态的转移,达到预期目标状态;并在移动机器人的行为规划中实现了该模型,应用表明在实际环境中移动机器人可以自主进行行为选择,完成任务,取得了良好的仿真效果。

其他摘要: Self-management and self-target process to achieve autonomous target of proactive self-adaptive behavior is an important research filed of artificial intelligence. A model of proactive self-adaptive behavior was proposed based on SOAR cognitive architecture. The problem process mechanism of SOAR cognitive architecture and learning mechanism are applied in this model. According to the task suitable operators were designed in a particular problem space and use operators to achieve state transition,until the completion of the goal. The model is implemented in mobile robot’s behavior plan,application shows that robot can choice it’s behavior by itself to accomplish task. What’s more,a good simulation effect was made.