全光控微型游动机器人的视觉反馈跟踪系统设计

其他题名: Visual Feedback Tracking System Design of Optical Micro Swimming Robot

关键词: 全光控 光致变 微型机器人 视觉反馈跟踪

摘要: 微型游动机器人的研究是机器人微型化电子领域发展的一个重要分支.借助光致形变弹性体材料在光诱导下,分子内部发生光异构产生形变原理,设计制造一种仿鞭毛细菌游动机器人.通过采取对可见光和紫外光光源照射方式的改变,为其全光供能与控制,并采用改进型背景周期差分视觉反馈技术对游动机器人跟踪定位.这种全新的外场驱动的新型管道微型机器人设计,可控性强,可将负载物运输到指定地点,是微型机器人驱动与组装制造、微管道运输的全新设计.

其他摘要: Study on micro swimming robot is an important branch of robot miniaturization of electronics. With the aid of the light induced deformation of the elastic body material, the deformation mechanism of the light heterogeneous generation in the molecule is designed and manufactured. By taking the change of the visible light and the ultraviolet light source, the all optical energy supply and the control, the tracking and positioning of the moving robot are tracked by using the improved background cycle difference visual feedback technique. This new field driven pipeline micro robot design and control can be transported to the designated location of the load. The micro robot driver and assembly manufacturing and the new design of the micro channel transport were done.