一种四轮联动的径向力平衡齿轮泵

其他题名: The radial force balance gear pump with four-wheel linkage

关键词: 齿轮泵 四轮联动 虚拟样机 Solidworks Motion仿真

摘要: 传统的二轮式齿轮泵,由于存在径向力不平衡问题,大大降低了齿轮泵的使用寿命,并限制了齿轮泵工作压力的进一步提高。在研究大量文献的基础上,利用"对称"思想,提出了一种四轮联动齿轮泵结构,使用Solid Works设计出三维虚拟样机,并使用Solid Works Motion软件进行仿真,相比传统的二轮式齿轮泵齿轮支撑轴的偏载下降了65.2%,为现有齿轮泵结构的创新提供了一种新的思路。

其他摘要: The traditional wheeled gear pump,due to the unbalanced radial force problems, reduce the service life of the gear pump greately and limits the further improve of gear pump working pressure. Based on a vast amount of literature research,using the thought of“symmetry”,proposing a four-wheel linkage type gear pump,using SolidWorks design the 3D virtual prototype,by means of SolidWorks Motion simulation shows that the unbalance of radial force fall by 65.2%, for the innovation of the existing gear pump structure provides a new train of thought.