工业物联网应用中多时隙帧调度算法研究

其他题名: Research on Multi-slot Frame Scheduling Algorithm in Industrial IoT Applications

关键词: 工业物联网 Ieee802.15.4e协议 时隙通道跳频模式 调度 多时隙帧

摘要: 研究工业物联网中延迟约束的多种采样周期数据调度问题,以降低数据传输过程中的功耗与延迟及增加网络容量为目标,提出基于负载的多时隙帧调度算法。利用快刷新率设备的优先调度策略,满足不同采样周期数据的实时性需求。采用图论中匹配和着色理论实现通信资源的确定性分配,解决网络中的干扰和冲突问题。仿真结果表明,该算法可在保证数据传输可靠性和实时性的基础上,充分利用有限的通信资源增加网络容量及降低功耗。

其他摘要: This paper researches the delay-constrained scheduling of data with multiple sampling periods in industrial Internet of Things (IoT) network. To achieve the goal of low-power, low-latency communication and increase network capacity in the process of data transmission, a multi-slot frames scheduling algorithm based on loads is proposed. The strategy with a faster scan rate should be performed with a higher priority to meet the real-time requirements of data with different sampling period. To avoid the conflict and interference in the network, the graph theory methods of matching and coloring are adopted to achieve deterministic allocation of communication resources. Simulation result demonstrates the proposed algorithm can achieve high reliable and real-time communication, and it can maximize utilization of communication resources to increase network capacity and reduce power consumption.