超声波泄漏检测技术在高速动车组气密性方面的应用研究

其他题名: Application of Ultrasonic Leak Detection on the Air Tightness Testing of High Speed EMU

关键词: 超声波泄漏检测 高速动车组 气密性检测

摘要: 高速动车组对气密性要求较高,气密性试验时经常出现气体泄漏现象,使用耳听、手摸、肥皂水检漏的方法效率低下并且不易查找泄漏点。基于此现状,提出了一种基于超声波泄漏检测技术的试验方法,可以迅速确定车辆孔洞、缝隙或密封不良部位的泄漏位置,极大提高气体泄漏的检出效率。应用建立的超声波泄漏检测操作平台和开发的超声泄漏管理软件,实现了动车组型号、检测模式等管理,并可以对超声波检漏检测结果进行分析和输出。研究了动车组超声波泄漏检测工艺方法,并定义了相关评判标准。

其他摘要: The testing of air tightness on high speed EM U demands higher requirements,and gas leakage frequently occurs in the processing of testing. The method of using ear listening,hand touch,and soapy water to detect leak position has very low efficiency. In this paper,a method of using ultrasonic leak detection to determine the leak position of holes,cracks,or poor sealing is proposed,and the method can greatly improve the gas leakage detection efficiency. By using the ultrasonic leak detection platform and the developed software,the EM U models and gas tightness testing detection modes can be managed, and the analysis and output of ultrasonic leak detection result can also be carried on. In addition,the research on processing parameter of the ultrasonic leak detection for EM U is conducted,and the relevant evaluation criteria are also established.