联合收割机产量检测系统智能终端设计

其他题名: Design of Intelligent Terminal for Yield Monitoring System of Combine Harvester

关键词: 智能终端 产量检测 Can总线 联合收割机

摘要: 产量检测系统智能终端是获取田间产量信息的核心装置。为提高我国农机装备的技术水平和竞争能力,全面提升我国农机装备产业的自主创新能力,设计开发了基于CAN总线分布式的产量检测系统智能终端。智能终端包括车载显示器和智能节点两部分:车载显示器通过CAN总线接受智能节点的数据,而且能够实时显示并保存产量信息;智能节点的作用是读取各传感器的数据,并发送到CAN总线上。田间试验表明:智能检测终端运行良好,满足田间测产的要求。

其他摘要: Intelligent terminal for yield monitoring system is the core device to obtain yield information. In order to improve technology of agricultural machinery,an intelligent terminal is developed based on CAN bus. Intelligent terminal consist of vehicle monitor and intelligent node. Vehicle monitor receive the data from CAN bus. While intelligent node collect signal from sensors and send the data to CAN bus. The field experiment shows that the intelligent terminal works well and meets the requirement of the field test.