基于集员滤波的双Kinect人体关节点数据融合

Alternative Title: Data Fusion of Human Skeleton Joint Tracking Using Two Kinect Sensors and Extended Set Membership Filter

Keyword: 镜像康复 Kinect深度图像传感器 Bursa线性模型 集员滤波

Abstract: 以Kinect为代表的深度图像传感器在肢体康复系统中得到广泛应用.单一深度图像传感器采集人体关节点数据时由于肢体遮挡、传感器数据错误和丢失等原因降低系统可靠性.本文研究了利用两台Kinect深度图像传感器进行数据融合从而达到消除遮挡、数据错误和丢失的目的,提高康复系统中数据的稳定性和可靠性.首先,利用两台Kinect采集患者健康侧手臂运动数据;其次,对两组数据做时间对准、Bursa线性模型下的坐标变换和基于集员滤波的数据融合;再次,将融合后的健康侧手臂运动数据经过”镜像运动”作为患侧手臂运动指令;最后,将患侧运动指令下发给可穿戴式镜像康复外骨骼带动患者患侧手臂完成三维动画提示的康复动作,达到患...

Other Abstract: Kinect-like depth sensors have been widely used in rehabilitation systems. However, single depth sensor processes limb-blocking, data-loss or error poorly, making it less reliable. This paper focus on using two Kinect sensors and data fusion algorithm to solve these problems. First, two Kinect sensors capture the motion data of the healthy side arm of the hemiplegic patient; Second, process the data with time alignment, coordinate transformation with Bursa transform, and data fusion using Extended-Set-Membership-Filter successively; Then, mirror this motion data by the Middle-Plane, namely ”mirror motion”; In the end, this motion data controls the wearable robotic arm driving the patient’s paralytic side arm to interactively and initiatively complete a variety of recovery actions prompted by computer with 3D animation games. The effectiveness of the proposed approach is validated with both experiments on Kinect Sensors & VICON and a 7 DOF manipulator. Also, two Kinect sensors can solve those problems effectively.