用于瓦楞纸板生产的多位连续式自动翻转机及其控制方法

其他题名: Machine for manufacturing corrugated board of continuous automatic tripper

摘要: 本发明公开了用于瓦楞纸板生产的多位连续式自动翻转机及其控制方法,该翻转机包括控制系统、进料机构、翻转机构和出料机构,进料机构包括进料输送带、进料电机和第一传感器组件;翻转机构包括翻转电机、传动系统、翻转轴、翻转架、翻转臂;出料机构包括出料输送带、出料输送电机、出料辅助推板和第二传感器组件。生产线上的瓦楞纸板通过进料机构被输送至翻转机构的翻转臂中,翻转臂在翻转电机的驱动下旋转一位,当瓦楞纸板翻转到出料机构的输送带上,在出料机构的出料辅助推板作用下,进入生产线下一设备。本发明采用多位连续翻转模式,惯量冲击可控、生产效率高、翻转过程对产品无损伤,具有高效、操作简单、自动化程度高等优点。

其他摘要: The machine has a turning shaft circumferentially distributed with multiple rows on a turning frame. The turning frame comprises multiple turning supporting columns, which are provided with a turning arm. A discharging mechanism includes a discharging conveying belt, a discharge conveying motor and a sensor assembly. The discharge conveying belt is driven by the discharging conveying motor. The sensor assembly comprises a discharge detection sensor. A feeding motor turning motor is connected with the discharge conveying motor and a control system.