一种可调节式对扣机及其控制方法

其他题名: Adjustable buckling machine and control method thereof

摘要: 本发明公开了一种可调节式对扣机及其控制方法,可调节式对扣机包括底座、Ⅰ段输送机、Ⅰ段长摆臂组、Ⅰ段短摆臂组、Ⅱ段输送机、Ⅱ段长摆臂组、Ⅱ段短摆臂组、辅助摆臂组和传感器组件。所述Ⅰ段输送机、Ⅰ段长摆臂组、Ⅰ段短摆臂组设置在底座顶部进料侧位置,所述Ⅱ段输送机、Ⅱ段长摆臂组、Ⅱ段短摆臂组设置在底座顶部出料侧位置,辅助摆臂组设置在底座顶部中间位置,所述传感器组件设置在底座顶部纵向两端。本发明结构简单,可实现对瓦楞纸或轻质木板等板状产品的对扣、堆叠工作,无需人工操作,并带有计数功能,能在完成对扣、堆叠工作的同时,统计生产线上的产品数量。

其他摘要: The invention discloses an adjustable buckling machine and a control method thereof. The adjustable buckling machine comprises a base, first section conveyors, a first section long swing arm set, a first section short swing arm set, second section conveyors, a second section long swing arm set, a second section short swing arm set, an auxiliary swing arm set and a sensor assembly. The first section conveyors, the first section long swing arm set and the first section short swing arm set are arranged on the feed side of the top of the base. The second section conveyors, the second section long swing arm set and the second section short swing arm set are arranged on the discharge side of the top of the base. The auxiliary swing arm set is arranged in the middle of the top of the base. The sensor assembly is arranged at the two ends of the top of the base in the longitudinal direction. The adjustable buckling machine is simple in structure; buckling and stacking operation on plate-shaped products including corrugated paper, light wood boards and the like can be achieved; manual operation is not needed; and a counting function is achieved, so that the number of products on a production line can be counted while buckling and stacking work is completed.