一种全方位船舶内部IP通讯系统

Alternative Title: Omnidirectional ship internal IP communication system

Abstract: 本实用新型公开了一种全方位船舶内部IP通讯系统,系统包括IP通讯服务器、全船覆盖以太网络设备和客户端,所述IP通讯服务器给客户端分配分机号码;所述客户端包括IP电话机、手持端、模拟电话和电脑,上述设备均接入船舶内部网络;所述IP通讯服务器与所述IP电话机和电脑通过以太网连接;所述IP通讯服务器与所述手持端通过工业无线以太网连接,模拟电话通过模拟适配器与IP通讯服务器连接。本实用新型支持客户端类型包括电话机、手持端和电脑,无需部署专用电话线,可以使用船舶网络WIFI信号,支持电话机、手持端、电脑之间一对多通话和一对一互拨,具有配置简单、灵活、可扩张,兼容能力强,无需新增布线的优点。

Other Abstract: The utility model claims an omnibearing ship internal IP communication system, the system comprising an IP communication server, covering Ethernet device and a client, the IP communication server allocating extension number to the client; the client comprises an IP telephone, a handheld terminal, simulation telephone and computer, said devices are access ship internal network, the IP communication server is connected through the Ethernet and the IP telephone and computer, said IP communication server connected through an industrial wireless Ethernet and the handheld end; an analog telephone connected to IP communication server by simulating adapter. The utility model supports client type comprises telephone, handheld terminal and computer and no need to deploy special telephone line, it can use the ship network WIFI signal, terminal, computer supporting telephone, hand-held between one-to-several telephone call and one-to-one inter-dialling, has simple configuration, flexible, expandable, compatible ability is strong, and it does not need new wiring.