感应网络环境下移动位置分析方法

Alternative Title: Movement position analysis method in sense network environment

Abstract: 本发明涉及感应网络环境下的移动定位数据分析技术领域,是一种面向移动设备采集定位数据,并结合其它附加信息对定位数据进行聚合分析和知识发现的感应网络环境下移动位置分析系统和方法。包括:接收一个或多个可定位设备发送的定位数据点;将定位数据点与人口结构特征数据和用户历史轨迹数据进行数据关联;对关联后的定位数据点进行聚合分析,将具有相似特征的用户聚合为群组,得到群组结构特征数据;导出聚合结果。该方法能根据定位数据以及其它信息将具有相似特征的移动用户聚合成群组,并将群组信息以友好的方式展示到用户终端或公共显示设备上。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to the technical field of movement positioning data analysis in a sense network environment, and discloses a movement position analysis system and method in the sense network environment for performing clustering analysis and knowledge discovery on positioning data by orienting positioning data acquired by a mobile device and combining with other additional information. The movement position analysis method in the sense network environment comprises the steps of: receiving positioning data points sent by one or more locatable devices; performing data correlation on the positioning data points and population structure characteristic data as well as user historical trajectory data; performing clustering analysis on the correlated positioning data points, aggregating users with similar characteristics into a group so as to obtain group structure characteristic data; exporting an aggregated result. According to the method, mobile users with similar characteristics can be aggregated to form a group based on the positioning data and other information, and the group information can be shown on a user terminal or a public display device in a friendly way.