其他题名: Tire for rugged mountain environment

摘要: 本发明涉及移动设备技术领域,具体地说是一种轮胎。该轮胎的胎面包括触地面和斜面,所述触地面的两侧分别设有向轮胎轴线倾斜的斜面,所述触地面和斜面上均设有沿同一方向倾斜的斜纹。所述斜纹由多个斜槽和多个斜块组成,所述斜槽和斜块间隔交替设置、并相互平行。所述多个斜槽沿轴向依次首尾相连,所述多个斜块沿轴向依次首尾相连接,形成沿轴向延伸的螺纹线。本发明成本与最小尺寸都得到了大幅度降低,不仅能够实现移动平台的全方位移动,而且通过椭球体结构还具有一定的越障能力,能够适应崎岖的山地环境。

其他摘要: The tire has a ground contacting surface (M) whose sides are fixed with an inclined surface (N) inclined to tire axis (3). The ground contacting surface and the inclined surface are formed along same direction of twill weave. An inclined groove (1) is formed in an inclined block (2). The inclined groove and the inclined block are parallel to each other. The ground contacting surface is formed as a cylindrical surface. The inclined surface is formed as a half ellipsoid structure. USE - Tire for rugged mountain environment.