无线HART网络管理的研究与实现

其他题名: Research and Realization on Networks management of Wireless HART

关键词: 无线hart 路由 资源调度 安全管理

摘要: 无线HART网络具有非常好的网络传输可靠性和网络健壮性,网络的路由技术、通信资源调度算法及安全管理是保证无线HART网络安全可靠运行的关键所在。论文对以上问题做了以下几个方面研究:在路由算法的研究方面,目前无线HART路由算法主要基于分层算法,依据RSSI值选择层间路由。论文在分层算法的基础上,综合考虑RSSI值和路径稳定度作为层间路由的选择标准,提出了基于RSSI值和路径稳定度的无线HART图路由算法和源路由算法。通过实际组网测试,证明论文基于RSSI和路径稳定度的路由算法,比单独考虑RSSI算法具有更高的端到端数据传输可靠性。在资源调度算法研究方面,无线HART网络在数据链路层采用TDMA机制,无线HART网络中的通信资源调度成为影响网络通信性能的重要因素。目前无线HART网络的资源调度算法研究主要应用于节点数据传输周期固定的场合。论文中提出了一种针对于节点数据上传周期可变的数据超帧分配算法,同时根据数据超帧上行数据特性,在超帧分配中保证两条路径时隙间隔最大,提高数据传输的抗扰性。实验结果表明,算法解决了无线HART网络节点数据上传周期可变的资源分配问题,并提高了端对端数据传输的抗扰性。无线HART网络中,节点通信资源添加和删除是实现资源调度算法的关键环节。目前提出的通信资源删除策略仅仅是对通信资源简单的删除,并没有考虑资源删除过程中资源类型不同的影响。论文对无线HART节点的不同资源类型做不同处理,对于与路由无关的管理类型资源,直接删除,对源路由和图路由资源的删除,则采用先添加后删除的策略,减小资源删除对数据通信的影响。在安全管理的研究方面,无线HART协议定义了安全管理使用的各种密钥,但并没有给出管理方法。论文提出了设备加入过程认证策略,保证加入密钥和设备长地址一一对应,提出了应用安全密钥管理库管理安全密钥,并提出了密钥管理库所需要的密钥相关参数,给出了密钥申请、产生、存储、更新和删除的方法,同时使用设备工作时间为伪随机源,通过哈希函数产生密钥。论文完成了网络接入点以及网络管理者的相关设计,路由算法,资源调度算法以及安全密钥管理,在网络管理者的设计中得到验证。

其他摘要: Wireless HART possesses the advantage of transmission reliability and robustness. The secure and reliable operation of wireless HART is obtained by networks routing technology, communication resource scheduling and security management. In this paper, the major research contents and contributions include the following aspects. Research the routing algorithm. At present, the routing algorithm of wireless HART is mainly based on the hierarchical algorithm wherein the routing between layers depends on RSSI. In the thesis the routing between layers is selected according to RSSI and path stability on the base of hierarchical algorithm. A graph routing algorithm and a source routing algorithm based on RSSI and path stability are proposed in the paper. The experiment result demonstrates that the algorithm is characterized by its better data transmission reliability between ends than the routing algorithm based on RSSI. Research the resource schedule algorithm of wirelessHART network. In the data link layer of wireless HART TDMA mechanism is utilized for resource scheduling and the communication resource scheduling is the key factor of communication performance. In current, the resource scheduling algorithm of wireless HART is mainly employed in the node data transmission of fixed cycle. In this paper, the super frame allocation algorithm wherein the uplink cycle of node data is variable is proposed. In addition the maximum slot interval between routing paths in super frame allocation is ensured by the uplink data characteristic of super frame. Experiment results demonstrate that the resource allocation problem of variable node data uplink cycle in wireless HART is solved and data transmission immunity between ends is improved. In wireless HART networks, adding and deleting node communication resources are key parts for realizing resource scheduling. In current, the deleting strategy of communication resource is a simple deletion of communication resource wherein the influence of the resource type is not considered. In this paper, different resources of wireless HART nodes are treated respectively. The management resource of routing independent is deleted directly. In order to removing the interference of resource deletion to data communication, resource deleting of source routing and graph routing is realized by the strategy that is adding resource followed by deleting resource. In the research of security management, although wireless HART protocol provides the key of security management, it does not accord the management method. The paper proposes the authentication strategy of the joining device and it ensures the device long address corresponds with its join key. At the same time the application security key management library is applied and related parameters of the library are accorded. In addition the paper proposes the method how to apply, generate, store, renew and delete key. The equipment running time is pseudo random source and the key is generated by hash function. In this paper the network access points and network manager are designed and routing algorithm, resource scheduling algorithm and security key management are verified in the networks manager design.