海上搜救仿真系统研究与实现

Alternative Title: Research and Implementation of the Maritime Search and Rescue Visual Simulation System

Keyword: 海上搜寻 电子海图 漂移模型 系统集成

Abstract: 海洋资源十分丰富,世界各国正积极实施一系列海洋开发战略,另一方面,远洋运输等活动也日益频繁。随之而来的,海上事故也频繁发生。海上事故的发生不仅导致惨重的人身伤亡和巨大的经济损失,还会造成海洋生态环境的污染。为了避免此类事故的发生和降低已发生事故的损失,要做好海难预防工作并保证能及时有效地开展海上救助工作。本论文就海上搜救方面展开研究。在这方面,国外始终处于领先地位,已经有成熟的搜救软件广泛应用。而我国在这方面的工作开展比较晚,相对比较落后。但随着国家对海事建设的重视,越来越多的人从事此方面的研究工作,近年来取得了一系列的成果。海上搜救作业分为两大部分:搜寻和救助。其中,搜寻是首要的也是最复杂的一部分。一直以来关于海上搜救的研究也主要集中在搜寻方面。本论文的研究内容包括以下三方面。系统需求分析。明确海上搜救仿真系统的功能和组成,熟悉海上搜救流程,为下面工作的开展奠定基础。仿真系统设计。本论文采用活动循环图法建立仿真系统模型,即抽象出海上搜寻与救助的行为模式。根据海上搜救仿真系统模型设计仿真系统总体架构。仿真系统实现。第一,现有漂移模型都不考虑风压差翻转,针对这一不足,本论文提出了基于风压差翻转的搜寻区域估计方法。第二,将电子海图应用于海上搜救仿真系统中,显示搜救信息、环境信息等。第三,根据海上搜救仿真系统的特点选择开发工具,包括三维场景建模工具和渲染工具,分别是美国Multigen-Paradigm公司推出的Creator和Vega Prime。根据本论文提出的开发流程,用VC++编程语言开发海上搜救仿真系统。基于MFC编程框架下的Vega Prime软件系统集成有两类方法:多线程和多进程。分析两种方法的优缺点,最终本论文采用多线程方法,同时利用了面向对象编程的思想。本课题依托课题组某海军项目,为开发我国自主知识产权的海上搜救仿真软件提供基础研究,对完善我国海上搜救体系建设具有重要理论和应用价值。

Other Abstract: With the development of the world economy and the increase of population, the land resources are far from meeting the human needs,so the human turned to vast oceans . Our country is very rich in marine resources, including marine biological resources, deep-sea mineral resources, marine oil and gas resources, etc.. Countries around the world are actively implementing a series of ocean development strategies. On the other hand, ocean shipping activities have become increasingly frequent. The attendant, maritime accidents also occur frequently. Involved in maritime accidents not only cause heavy human casualties and huge economic losses, but also cause pollution of the marine environment. To avoid such incidents and reduce losses, marine disaster prevention system must work well, at the same time carrying out timely and effective salvage work is guaranteed. In this paper, the study focuses on maritime search and rescue. For marine search and search,abroad has always been in a leading position. They have developed sophisticated software for search and rescue, which have been widely used. While the work of our country in this respect is carried out relatively late and backward. But with our country increasing paying attention to maritime construction, more and more people engaged in research work in this regard and made a series of achievements in recent years. Maritime search and rescue operations are divided into two parts: search and rescue, the search of which is the foremost and most complex. All along, the research on maritime search and rescue is mainly concentrated in the search. The research contents of this paper include the following three aspects. System requirements analysis. Define the function and composition of maritime search and rescue simulation system and be familiar with the maritime search and rescue procedures to lay the foundation for the following work. Simulation system design. In this thesis, the Activity Cycle Diagram Method is used to establish simulation model, which is the abstract behavior pattern of maritime search and rescue. The structure of the simulation system is designed according to the simulation system model of maritime search and rescue. Simulation system implementation. All the existing drift models don’t consider the leeway-jibing. For this problem, a new method to determine the maritime search area based on leeway-jibing drift model is proposed. Electronic chart is used in maritime search and rescue simulation system. Lastly, development tools are selected according to the characteristics of the visual simulation system of maritime search and rescue. They are Creator and Vega Prime launched by the United States Multigen-Paradigm company. According to the development process proposed in this paper, develop visual simulation system for maritime search and rescue using VC++ programming language. There are two methods for system integration of MFC and Vega Prime software: multi thread and multi process. The advantages and disadvantages of the two methods are analyzed,and ultimately multi-threading method which is based on object-oriented programming ideas is used. This paper relying on a navy project provides basic research for the development of maritime search and rescue simulation software with china's independent intellectual property rights, and has important theoretical and practical reference value for the improvement of maritime search and rescue system construction.