面向温跃层探测的小型AUV运动控制研究

Alternative Title: Research on Motion Control of Portable AUV for Thermocline Tracking

Keyword: 水下自主机器人 温跃层探测 自适应阈值 H∞状态反馈 滑模控制

Abstract: 本文提出了一种自适应阈值的温跃层判定方法,同时对温跃层探测过程中水体分层厚度z选取的关键问题,提出了基于峰值点个数反推合理z值的方法,可实现AUV完全自主探测温跃层。同时文中讨论了小型AUV在温跃层探测过程中出现的控制问题,在温跃层边界处,海水密度和盐度变化较大,从而AUV所受海水浮力变化较大,这导致AUV在运动过程中会出现震荡现象,为了解决这个问题,针对AUV这种欠驱动、强耦合的非线性系统,本文设计了水平面和垂直面运动控制器。由于受载体自身特性影响以及海洋环境影响,载体有些状态不可测,有些状态存在测量噪声,针对这个问题,基于鲁棒H状态反馈思想设计了AUV水平面运动控制器,解决了AUV水平面运动控制系统中某些状态不可直接量测的问题,设计的控制器渐进稳定且鲁棒性强。对于潜深控制器,本文首先基于SMC方法设计了AUV俯仰调节器,该俯仰调节器考虑了载体自身正浮力,然后基于前馈比例控制思想,设计了深度控制器。通过对AUV外场实验数据仿真分析,对文中提出的温跃层探测策略进行验证,同时和其它常用的温跃层探测方法进行了对比分析,结果表明本文提出的基于自适应阈值的温跃层探测方法简单有效,得到的温跃层范围更加准确。同时对文中设计的运动控制器进行了仿真分析,结果表明该控制器可以有效减弱AUV在温跃层边界运动过程中的震荡问题,并且此控制系统渐进稳定,响应速度快。且设计的AUV水平面运动控制器可以处理系统某些状态不能测量的问题,垂直面运动控制器和PID运动控制器相比也有较高的控制精确。最后基于MOOS平台编写了与温跃层探测相关的传感器驱动程序、探测策略应用程序以及底层运动控制应用程序,最后仿真验证了整个温跃层探测系统的合理性与可靠性。

Other Abstract: The paper presents a method to determine the thermocline based on adaptive threshold. At the same time the method of reasoning about reasonable value for the water layer thickness z is proposed based on the number of peak points. It can be implemented for AUV to independently detect the thermocline. In the process of thermocline detection small AUV control problem was discussed, so the buoyancy of AUV the varies greatly. This leads to AUV in the movement process will be the phenomenon of shock. The heading controller and the submerged depth controller are designed, and the nonlinear system is designed for the AUV to solve the shock problem, which is under actuated and strongly coupled. Due to the influence of the carrier's own characteristics and the influence of the marine environment, Some state of the carrier can’t be measured or have noise. Based on robust H-infinity state feedback design of AUV heading control, not only underwater robot heading control part of the system state can’t be measured problem has been resolved, but also the design of the controller is asymptotically stable and can satisfy the performance index of the system. In this paper, based on the SMC method, the AUV pitch regulator is designed in this paper, which considers the positive buoyancy of the carrier. Then the depth controller is designed based on the feed forward ratio control theory. The thermocline is proposed in this paper is verified through the analysis of the detection strategy AUV field data simulation, which is proposed in this paper is verified through the analysis of the detection strategy AUV field data simulation. The results show that the thermocline detection method is simple and effective, the thermocline range is more accurate based on adaptive threshold. Results show that the controller can effectively weaken the AUV in thermocline boundary motion in the process of shock based on the analysis of the motion controller simulation. The control system stability, fast response speed in this way. And design of AUV horizontal plane motion controller can deal with the issue of system some state cannot be measured, compared to vertical motion controller and PID controller has high control precision. Finally, based on MOOS platform the thermocline detection of the sensor driver, detection strategy and motion control programs are written. The thermocline detection rationality and reliability of the system is verified based on simulation platform.