七功能水下机械手运动规划及控制研究

Alternative Title: Study on the Trajectory Planning and Control of a 7-Function Underwater Manipulator

Keyword: 水下机械手 力感知 运动规划 控制仿真

Abstract: 本文根据水下机械手的作业特点,以七功能水下电动机械手为研究对象,结合典型水下作业(拧螺栓、旋拧阀门、对接空气管、打开围壁盖板)任务要求,在假设机械手机座是固定的,作业目标位置已知且位于机械手作业范围内的前提条件下,研究了一种通过力传感器感知机械手末端位姿控制输出误差并在线调整的算法,即力感知轨迹在线调整。该算法结合力反馈信息,通过在线调整运动轨迹,可以有效减小机械手末端位姿偏差,将机械手内部力调整至较小范围内,有效保护机械手关节或作业目标。本文围绕该算法主要进行了以下内容的研究:1)针对七功能水下电动机械手采用标准D-H法进行运动学建模,研究了机械手运动学正逆解问题,分析了机械手作业空间以及机械手末端运动位置误差,研究了机械手的雅克比矩阵以及力和力矩的坐标变换关系。2)采用凯恩动力学方法建立了七功能水下电动机械手的动力学模型,同时分析了机械手的水动力模型。3)研究了机械手的轨迹规划,结合典型水下作业任务设计符合作业位姿要求的期望轨迹,并通过运动学获得可实际应用的机械手关节角信息。研究了作业过程中机械手末端的受力模型,将机械手腕部力感知信息用于判断机械手末端控制输出误差,并将力反馈信息用于机械手轨迹在线调整,实现力感知下的轨迹在线调整。4)研究了机械手运动控制问题,设计机械手PID运动控制器。5)实验验证力感知下的轨迹在线调整算法的可行性和有效性。

Other Abstract: In this paper, based on the operating characteristics of the underwater manipulator, combined with the requirements of the typical underwater task (screwing bolt, switching valve, docking air tube, opening cover). It is supposed that the base of the manipulator is fixed. The target’s position is known and is located within the scope of the manipulator workspace. An online adjustment programming algorithm is proposed, in which the force sensor is used to measure the control error of the manipulator end which called trajectory online adjustment based on force sensing by taking a 7-function underwater electric manipulator as a research object. The method can effectively reduce the manipulator end position error caused by the control error and adjust the internal force to a smaller range. In this paper, the following contents are mainly studied. 1) According to the 7-function underwater electric manipulator, the forward and inverse kinematics of the manipulator is considered by using the standard D-H method. At the same time, the manipulator workspace and the manipulator end position error are also analyzed. The Jacobi matrix of the manipulator and the coordinate transformation relation of the force and moments. 2)Establishing the dynamic model of the manipulator by using the Kane dynamic method and the hydrodynamic model of the manipulator. 3)According to the typical underwater task, the trajectory planning is studied. Then we get the joints information by kinematics. The force model of the manipulator end is studied. And on the basis of this, the trajectory online adjustment based on force feedback is studied. We use the force sensor information for judging the manipulator end control output error. And the force feedback information is used in the trajectory online adjustment. 4)The manipulator motion control is studied, and designs a PID controller. 5)Trajectory online adjustment algorithm based on force feedback is effective by experiments.