一种细胞生理信息检测系统及其检测方法

Alternative Title: Cell physiological information detection system and detection method

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种基于平面膜片钳技术及机器人化探针操控技术的细胞生理信息检测装置和方法。一种细胞生理信息检测系统,包括平面膜片钳模块与纳米操作机器人模块连接;平面膜片钳模块:用于实现细胞的吸附、封接和破膜;纳米操作机器人模块:用于实现对细胞进行纳米观测及纳米操作。一种细胞生理信息检测方法,通过控制宏微运动平台和Z向纳米扫描器带动探针实现纳米级位移;由光电传感器检测激光偏转信号反馈至数据处理与人机交互界面,得到探针受到的接触力,并通过电极及信号放大器实现离子电流的同步检测。本发明能够利用扫描探针在细胞表面施加皮牛顿级到纳牛顿级的超微机械力刺激,同时利用平面膜片钳实现对细胞的机械门控离子通道电流的检测。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a cell physiological information detection system and detection method based on planar patch clamp technique and robotization probe control technology. The cell physiological information detection system includes a planar patch clamp module and a nano manipulation robot module which are in connection; the planar patch clamp module is used for cell adsorption, sealing and membrane breaking; and the nano manipulation robot module is used to achieve nano observation and nano manipulation of cells. The cell physiological information detection method is as follows: a macro micro motion platform and a Z-direction nano scanner are controlled to drive a probe to achieve nanometer level displacement; a laser deflection signal is detected by a photoelectric sensor, and then fed back to a data processing and human-computer interaction interface to obtain probe contact force, and ion current synchronous detection can be achieved by an electrode and a signal amplifier. The cell physiological information detection system uses a scanning probe to apply pico-Newton to nano-Newton level supermicro mechanical force stimulation to the cell surface, and at the same time, uses the planar patch clamp to realize detection of currents of mechanically gated ion channels of cells.