空间站可充气展开舱外载荷原理样机结构设计与分析

其他题名: Preliminary Design and Analysis of Space Station Inflatable Deployable Extravehicular Payload Prototype

关键词: 充气 可展开结构 结构设计 结构限制层 二向应力

摘要

为了给航天员在轨科学实验提供更大的操作空间,并为未来空间站可充气展开舱段及充气式月球基地的建设进行相关技术验证,基于充气式运输居住舱设计理念,设计了一种由多层复合材料构成的柔性外壳及中央芯柱结构组成的空间站可充气展开舱外载荷原理样机。为了给结构限制层在压差作用下的囊体应力估算提供参考,分别推导了结构限制层囊体在压差作用下的环向应力和轴向应力,利用Von Mises应力描述囊体二向应力状态,并将结果与基于ABAQUS的有限元分析结果进行对比,验证了理论分析方法的有效性。最后样机试制及充气展开试验验证了包括舱门机构、地板展开机构和柔性外壳在内的舱外载荷原理样机结构设计方案的可行性。

其他摘要

To provide extra working space for the astronauts to carry out on⁃orbit science experiments, and technically validate the construction of the space inflatable cabin and the inflatable lunar base, a space station inflatable deployable extravehicular payload prototype was designed based on the design concept of TransHab, which consisted of the structural core and the inflatable shell made by multilayer composite materials. To provide a reference for the stress estimation of the restraint layer under air pressure, the circumferential stress and axial stress of the restraint layer were derived in this paper. Von Mises stress was adopted to describe the two⁃direction stress state of the restraint layer, then the result was compared with the FEA(finite element analysis) result in ABAQUS, and the effectiveness of the derivation process was verified. Finally, the feasibility of the space station inflatable deployable extravehicular payload prototype, including the hatch mechanism, the floor deployable mechanism and the inflatable shell, was proved by the prototype trial⁃production and deployment experiment.