复杂环境下线结构光曲面检测方法

Alternative Title: Surface detection method with line structured light in complex environment

Keyword: 线结构光 标定 光顺 曲面检测

Abstract: 针对复杂环境下高精度三维检测的需求,从提高视觉传感器系统标定精度出发,提出了一种线结构光曲面检测方法。首先利用精度较高的圆形靶标并采用柔性立体靶标的模式对相机进行标定,在获取光平面和靶标相交的所有点坐标后,通过非线性优化计算出光平面到像平面之间的映射矩阵,完成线结构光传感器系统的标定;然后借助于真彩图像中红色分量所占比重和灰度重心法提取光条纹;最后按照局部最小化准则,对检测到的光条进行光顺连接。在每次迭代中改变当前点并将其作为空间点集使用,得到光条纹中心点的最终位置。实验结果表明本文方法具有较高的标定精度,相机重投影误差均值为0.102 pixel,测量结果的平均距离误差为0.0132 mm,并且可得到精确的光条纹,为复杂环境下曲面的检测提供了一种有效的手段。

Other Abstract: Specific to the requirements of high precision 3D measurement in complex environment, starting from improving the calibration accuracy of vision sensor system, a kind of surface detection method with line structured light was put forward. Firstly, round target with high accuracy and flexible 3D target mode were used for calibrating the camera; after obtaining all intersection points coordinates of optical plane and target, mapping matrix from the light plane to the image plane was catculated through nonlinear optimization; then the calibration of line structured light sensor system was completed; light stripe was taken with the aid of proportion of red component in true color image and gray centroid method; lastly, according to local minimization criterion, fairing connection for detected light stripe was carried out. In each iteration, change the current point as spatial point set and the final position for center point of light stripe was obtained. Experimental results show that this method has relatively high calibration accuracy; mean error of camera reprojection is 0.102 pixel; mean longitudinal error of measurement result is 0.0132 mm; precise light stripe can be obtained so as to provide an effective method for surface detection in complex environment.