深海油囊式浮力调节系统的研制

其他题名: The Development of a Deep-sea Oil Bladder Type Buoyancy Adjustment System

关键词: 遥控潜水器 油囊 浮力调节

摘要: 浮力调节系统是深海潜水器的重要组成部分,可用来补偿潜水器浮力变化和调整潜水器姿态,基于6000 m无人遥控潜水器浮力调节需求,研制了一套深海油囊式浮力调节系统。详细介绍了系统组成、工作原理及关键部件的设计,对关键承压部件耐压油舱进行了强度分析、稳定性校核和深海模拟压力环境测试。试验表明该系统能够向油囊排出60 MPa高压油,深海模拟压力试验结果显示油舱能够承受66 MPa压力,两项试验说明该系统可在6000 m深海进行浮力调节;此外还对系统进行了水池姿态调节模拟实验,进一步验证了该系统进行浮力和姿态调节的有效性和可行性。

其他摘要: Buoyancy adjustment system is an important part of deep-sea vehicles to compensate buoyancy changes and adjust the attitude of the vehicles. Based on the buoyancy adjustment application of a new 6000-meter remotely operated vehicle, a deep-sea oil bladder type buoyancy adjustment system has been developed. The system components, working principle and key components design are introduced in detail. Strength analysis, stability check and the pressure testing under simulated deep-sea environment are conducted. The results show that the system can discharge 60MPa high-pressure oil to the bladder and the oil tank can withstand 66MPa pressure. The two trials show that the system can realize buoyancy adjustment in 6000 m deep-sea. In addition, the attitude adjusting experiment is conducted in water tank, which validates the effectiveness and feasibility of the system.