水下蛇形机器人机构设计及蜿蜒游动研究

其他题名: Research on underwater snake-like robots' mechanism design and their serpentine swimming performance

关键词: 蛇形机器人 蜿蜒游动 蛇形曲线 动力学仿真

摘要: 仿效自然界蛇在水中的蜿蜒游动,设计了适于水中蜿蜒游动的蛇形机器人样机,并运用蛇形曲线对其蜿蜒游动进行实验研究。首先对蛇形机器人在水中的受力情形进行了分析;其次通过蛇形曲线控制蛇形机器人实现蜿蜒运动,并用依据样机搭建的动力学模型对蛇形机器人蜿蜒游动性能进行了仿真研究;最终对比分析了蛇形机器人在水中蜿蜒游动性能实验与动力学仿真中蜿蜒游动性能试验,验证了建模的必要性,为蛇形机器人的实用化提供了理论技术依据。

其他摘要: Through imitating the serpentine swimming locomotion of natural underwater snakes, a prototypical underwater snake-like robot was designed based on the analysis of its mechanism and control system, and the experimental study on its serpentine swimming locomotion was conducted by using the serpenoid curve. Firstly, the force the snake-like robot suffered was studied and analyzed; Secondly, the serpenoid curve was used to control the snake- like robot and a dynamic model was established for serpentine swimming simulation study by the prototype; Finally, the serpentine swimming performance experiment on the snake-like robot was compared with that on the dynamics simulation to verify the necessity of modeling, thus providing a theoretical basis for practicalizing the technology.