一种半导体制冷温控箱

其他题名: Semiconductor refrigeration temperature control box

摘要: 本实用新型涉及一种半导体制冷温控箱,半导体制冷片对称嵌于壳体侧内壁,半导体制冷片的热端设置第一水冷头,冷水头通过水管连接水泵,水泵的另一端通过水管连接循环水箱的进水口,循环水箱的出水口通过水管连接风冷散热器,风冷散热器的另一端通过水管连接到半导体制冷片上设置的第二水冷头上,形成循环回路;所述温度传感器设置于壳体内部,且连接微处理器,所述微处理器连接温度控制模块;所述温度控制模块连接所述半导体制冷片。本实用新型不需要制冷剂,对环保无污染、体积小、重量轻、热惯性小,制冷迅速并且在超重或失重,水平、垂直或与地面成任何角度,都能正常工作,满足于航天、医疗,车载等的有限空间的需求。

其他摘要: The utility model claims a semiconductor refrigeration temperature-control tank, a semiconductor refrigerating sheet are symmetrically embedded in the side wall of the shell, the hot end of the semiconductor refrigerating sheet is provided with a first water-cooling head, cold water head connected with the water pump through water pipe, the other end of the water pump through the water pipe is connected with the water inlet of the circulating water tank, the water outlet of the circulating water tank through the water pipe is connected with the air cooled radiator, a second other end of air-cooled radiator through water pipe is connected with the semiconductor refrigeration sheet is set on to form a circulating loop; the temperature sensor is set in the shell. and is connected with the microprocessor, the microprocessor is connected with the temperature control module, the temperature control module is connected with the semiconductor refrigeration piece. The utility model does not need refrigerant, and no pollution to the environment, small volume, light weight, small thermal inertia, quick refrigeration and overweight or agravity, horizontal, vertical or at any angle to the ground, it can work normally and satisfy the requirements of aerospace, medical, vehicle of limited space.