玉米育种激光切割采样视觉检测方法研究

Alternative Title: Study on visual inspection for sampling using laser cutting in corn breeding

Keyword: 玉米育种 激光切割 视觉检测 图像处理 分子标记

Abstract【目的】引入机器视觉技术引导激光切割玉米种子,实现玉米育种行业分子标记辅助育种采样的自动化。【方法】设计基于视觉的玉米粒形质量检测和姿态识别系统,提出玉米粒形质量检测和姿态识别算法:首先,根据提取的玉米粒形特征参数,剔除粒形尺寸不合格的玉米种子,然后,计算合格玉米种子的姿态,以便姿态调整装置将种子调整到理想切割姿态。【结果】算法处理时间约06s,姿态角平均绝对误差200°,满足使用的精度要求。【结论】该方法有助于实现玉米分子标记辅助育种中的激光自动切割采样。

Other Abstract[ Objective] To cut corn seed using laser guided by machine vision technology , and to automate sampling of molecular marker-assisted corn breeding. [Method] A system for quality inspection and posture recognition based on machine vision was designed. An algorithm was developed to inspect the shape quality and posture of corn seeds. The characteristic parameters of corn seeds were extracted to estimate if the corn seeds were qualified or not , the unqualified ones were removed , and the postures of the qualified ones were calculated so that the posture adjustment device could adjust each seed to the ideal cutting position. [Result] The algorithm cost about 0.6s and the mean absolute error of attitude angle was 2.000 , which both met the actual precision requirements. [Conclusion] This method is helpful to realize the automation of sampling using laser cutting in molecular marker-assisted corn breeding.