自动串级萃取装置控制系统设计与实现

其他题名: Control System Design and Implementation for Automatic Cascade Extraction Equipment

关键词: 串级萃取试验 自动化 视觉系统 控制系统

摘要: 提高串级萃取试验的自动化程度对提高核工业的劳动生产率以及降低生产成本有着十分重要的意义。在面向串级萃取试验自动化需求的基础上,设计了包括视觉系统和伺服控制两部分的自动串级萃取装置控制系统。视觉系统负责在提取试剂时协调移液器抽取试剂动作和试管上移动作,保证移液器底部尖端与试管的相对位置;伺服控制主要负责工艺流程的顺序执行,并在移液时基于视觉系统获取的液位下降速度调整试管上升速度,不断消除偏差达到移液器探针始终保持在液位以下相对固定的位置处,并且在移液器达到试管底部时停止吸液的目的。实际运行结果表明,该系统具有高可靠性和稳定性,同时又具有良好的可扩展性和可维护性,能满足串级萃取试验作业的实际需要,...

其他摘要: It has great significance to enhance the automation of extraction cascade test in improving the labor productivity of the nuclear industry and reducing costs. On the basis of cascade automation requirements, this system is divided into visual system and servo control. Visual system is responsible for the coordination when extracting reagent liquid extraction and tube move action,ensure pipetting bottom tip and the relative position; servo control is responsible for the order of technological process,and based on visual system when moving fluid level drop speed adjustment in rising velocity,and eliminate deviation constantly probe always stay in the relatively fixed location below the liquid level,and in pipetting device to achieve the purpose of suction fluid stops at bottom of the tube. Actual operation results show that the system has high reliability,good scalability and maintainability,which can meet the practical requirement of the demands of industrial application.