深海技术装备研制现状与展望

其他题名: Review and Prospect for Chinese Deep-sea Technology and Equipment

关键词: 深海技术装备 自主式观测 连续观测与作业 新型海洋观测传感器与采样系统

摘要: 历经近半个世纪的努力,我国海洋技术与装备取得了长足的进步和发展,尤其是近年来,深海技术与装备的发展为我国海洋科学的创新提供了新的动力。中科院战略性先导科技专项“热带西太平洋海洋系统物质能量交换及其影响”以科学需求为导向,追踪国际前沿,立足我国深海技术装备发展现状,提出研制科学应用目标明确的深海探测与作业装备,形成具备利用自主式观测系统、连续观测与作业系统以及新型海洋传感器及采样设备开展综合性海洋探测与作业的能力。专项执行4年的时间,深海技术装备面向专项科学目标,形成了具有完全自主知识产权的技术装备,形成了一批有影响的成果,为海洋科学研究提供了先进的技术手段,推动了我国深海探测与作业技术的发展,...

其他摘要: After nearly half-a-century of efforts, China has made considerable progress and development in ocean technology and equipment. Especially in these years, the development of deep-sea technology and equipment has provided new impetus to the innovation of ocean science in China. Based on the current situation of China's deep-sea technology and equipment, one of strategic pilot projects executed by Chinese Academy of Sciences named as Western Pacific Ocean System: Structure, Dynamics and Consequences, which is short for WPOS, puts forward the scientific application of deep-sea exploration and operational equipment. In order to meet the needs of scientific research, the WPOS project sets special task for developing integrated oceanographic surveys and operations using autonomous observing systems, continuous observing and operating systems, and new ocean sensors and sampling equipment. During the four years of implementation, the deep-sea technology and equipment for the special scientific objectives, has formed a fully independent intellectual property rights of equipment research and development capabilities in the application of ocean science. Great achievements in scientific research have been made and technical means have been provided for scientific analysis of ocean scientific issues and ocean phenomenon. All of those promoted the development of China's deep-sea exploration and operational technology. This project played an important guiding role in the country's deep-sea technology and equipment development.