工业防火墙规则自学习算法设计

其他题名: Industrial firewall rules self-learning algorithm design

关键词: 工控网络 工业防火墙 规则自学习 Bp神经网络 网络安全

摘要: 针对工控网络新型攻击手段层出不穷,工业防火墙规则设置和管理日趋复杂的情况,提出一种工业防火墙规则自学习算法的设计方案。利用改进的BP神经网络对防火墙的日志文件进行深度分析,学习出正常数据流的通讯模式,根据提取的数据包特征信息,推理相应防火墙规则策略,自动生成新的防火墙规则。实验结果表明,该算法成功生成了防火墙规则,准确率较高,实现了工业防火墙的智能性和安全性。

其他摘要: For new attack methods emerging endlessly, and for that industrial firewall rules setting up and managing are in a complex situation, an industrial firewall rules self-learning algorithm was proposed. By analyzing the depth of firewall log file, the normal communication mode of data flow was studied, characteristic information of the data packets was extracted, the corresponding strategy of firewall rules was reasoned out, and the new firewall rules were generated automatically. Experimental results show that this algorithm can generate the firewall rules successfully, and the accuracy is higher, and the intelligence and security of the industrial firewall are realized.