一种无线网络的机器人示教系统的设计与研究

Alternative Title: Design and research of a wireless network robot teaching system

Keyword: 重传算法 延迟预估器 Tcp/ip协议簇 无线网络

Abstract: 针对机器人示教盒在无线网络不稳定的情况下不能安全操控机器人的问题,提出了一种基于机器人延时预估器和网络通信(TCP)双重重传算法相融合的机器人控制方案。一方面,根据工业机器人的特点提出一个机器人延时预估器的基本框架,在此框架下可根据机器人实际的工作场景适当地增减影响因子,并通过反复的实验来调整参数的大小。另一方面,因为机器人对停止指令的响应速度要求很快,为停止指令设计了一套独立重传算法,主要对其重传时间作了调整。实验结果表明,在无线网络链路误码率较高的情况下,通过延时预估器和网络通信重传算法相结合,机器人在变延时的情况下仍能够安全稳定地运行。

Other Abstract: Focused on the issue that robot teaching box can not safely control robot in the case of instability of wireless network, a robot control algorithm based on the combination of the robot delay predictor and TCP double retransmission algorithm was proposed. On the one hand, according to the characteristics of the industrial robot, a basic framework of robot delay predictor was put forward. Under the framework of the model, the influence factors could be appropriately added or removed according to the actual robot working scene, and the parameters could be adjusted by repeated experiments. On the other hand, since the robot must respond quickly to the request of stop, an independent retransmission algorithm was designed for the stop command, mainly to adjust its retransmission. Experimental results show that, in the case of high bit error rate of wireless network link, through the combination of robot delay predictor and TCP double retransmission algorithm, the robot can still run safely and stably in the case of variable time delay.