散焦投影三维测量中一种改进的误差扩散核

其他题名: An Improved Error-diffusion Algorithm for Projector Defocusing Profilometry

关键词: 散焦投影 抖动算法 三维重建 误差扩散

摘要: 为了提高二值散焦光栅的正弦性,本文基于传统图像半色调领域的Floyd-Steinberg误差扩散抖动算法,提出了一种新的误差扩散算法。首先扩大误差扩散核以减小正弦光栅二值化的量化误差,同时抑制非对称纹理;然后采用线性分配的误差扩散系数来进一步平滑光栅,增强光栅的弥散效果。软件仿真和实验结果表明,与传统Floyd-Steinberg抖动算法相比,所提算法进一步平滑了光栅,减小了三维测量的相位误差。

其他摘要: To improve the sinusoidal feature of binarized sinusoidal fringe pattern, a new error-diffusion method based on Floyd-Steinberg error-diffusion dithering algorithm in traditional halftoning is proposed. Firstly, the error-diffusion kernel is expanded to reduce quantization error of the binarized sinusoidal fringe pattern and restrain the unsymmetrical texture. And then the error-diffusion coefficients are distributed linearly to smooth the fringe pattern and enhance the dispersion. The simulations and experiments indicate that, the proposed method smoothes the fringe pattern and reduces the phase error of 3D measurement compared with traditional Floyd-Steinberg dithering algorithm.