利用太赫兹技术实现皮肤癌早期精确诊断

Alternative Title: Terahertz technology utilized to achieve early accurate diagnosis of skin cancer

Keyword: 皮肤癌 太赫兹技术 有源成像 癌变组织 三维成像

Abstract: “面向皮肤癌早期诊断的多参数有源太赫兹成像技术项目”以高精度、安全性为目标,从皮肤癌入手和非侵入式早期检测的需求出发,通过采用基于电子学多参数反射式成像方法,从电磁角度全面获取信息并结合皮肤及癌变组织的具体物理尺度、特性分析其对电磁波的响应行为,融合信号处理技术以及近年来雷达、红外探测方面的一系列前沿技术。通过改进先进的太赫兹探测技术对皮肤组织进行图像解析,最终形成能有效探测病变组织的二维、三维成像技术,并与当前国际生物医学技术进行对比,探索针对皮肤癌病变组织的早期精确诊断方法。本项目将开展的科学研究对实现皮肤癌的有效治疗具有重要意义。

Other Abstract: "Multi-parameter active terahertz imaging technology for early diagnosis of skin cancer" aims at high precision and safety. Skin tissues can be imaged by terahertz detection technology for precise diagnosis. Electronic-based multi-parameter reflective imaging method is researched to detect skin cancer non- invasively. The electromagnetic skin information is combined with the specific physical scale and characteristics of cancerous tissues to analyze the response of electromagnetic wave. The fusion of signal processing technology and innovative signal processing technology, recently radar detection and infrared detection, will be explored. Two- and three- dimensional imaging technologies which can effectively detect the cancerous tissues will be developed by using the improved terahertz technology for the image analysis of skin tissues. The two and three- dimensional imaging technologies will be compared with current international biomedicine level. An early and accurate method for the diagnosis of skin cancer will be concluded. The scientific research of this project will make much contribution for the treatment of skin cancer.