面向微小光致夹持器操作的光源驱动与监控系统研制

其他题名: A Study on the Driving and Monitoring System of Light Source for the Operation of a Light-driven Micro-gripper

关键词: 微小光致夹持器 光源驱动与监控系统 光照时间及光照强度

摘要: 针对当前新兴的工艺简单的微小光致夹持器缺乏可控光源驱动与监控系统的现状,本文研制了一种基于PC机控制的光源驱动与监控系统。该系统借助显微成像CCD(charge-coupled device)观测手段,通过VC++平台控制STM32微控芯片下位机,输出可控的PWM(pulse width modulation)信号来控制光路驱动电路,从而改变光源光照时间及光照强度,来最终实现对夹持器夹持操作的驱动与控制。本系统克服了传统微小夹持器主流采用电或磁作为驱动能量源,而需要较复杂的机械传动机构将运动传递到执行器末端,从而带来的夹持器设计与制造复杂性等缺点。光源测试实验、夹持器开合实验及夹持器夹取鱼卵实验验证了该系统的有效性。

其他摘要: We design a PC-based light drive and control system to solve the problem of insufficient controllable drive and control system of light sources in a new type of light-driven micro-gripper. In the proposed system, a CCD is utilized to obtain microscopic images. Through a micro-controller chip STM32 controlled by VC++ platform, controllable PWM signals are outputted to control the drive circuits of the light source. In turn, this process results in the adjustment of the light irradiation time and light intensity, thus finally realizing the full driving and control of the micro-gripper. The proposed system overcomes the disadvantages of the traditional micro-gripper driven by electricity or magnetism, which include a relatively complex design and fabrication owing to the complicated mechanical transmission structure, to transfer the motion to the actuator end. Finally, experiment results on the light source measurement, open and close positions of the micro-gripper, and the fish-egg clamping verify the effectiveness of the proposed system.