康复机器人与智能辅助系统的研究进展

其他题名: Recent Advances in Rehabilitation Robots and Intelligent Assistance Systems

关键词: 康复机器人 智能辅助系统 外骨骼 可穿戴系统 智能假肢 康复训练 多模态传感 人机交互 生机电技术 人机安全性

摘要: 我国正面临日益严重的老龄化问题和数量庞大的残疾人群,康复机器人与智能辅助系统的研究开发和应用有望为解决养老、失能辅助和康复问题提供部分技术手段.康复机器人与智能辅助系统涉及医学、信息、机械、电子、材料、力学等多个学科领域,其研究与开发也面临诸多挑战和困难,本文从“康复机器人及多种康复训练模式”、“智能辅助系统与生机电技术”、“康复与辅助相关的多模态传感与控制方法”、“外骨骼和可穿戴系统、智能假肢与人机安全性”等方面介绍和讨论康复机器人和智能辅助系统的问题和研究进展,以期为未来康复机器人和智能辅助系统的研究与开发提供些许借鉴.

其他摘要: We are facing serious issues of an increasingly aging population and a huge number of disabled people. The research and applications of rehabilitation robots and intelligent assistance systems would provide potential solutions to the elderly and disabled people with efficient care, assistance and rehabilitation methods and tools. The design and implementation of rehabilitation robots and intelligent assistance systems require the multidisciplinary knowledge, such as medical science, information technology, mechanical engineering, material science and mechatronics, and face many challenges and difficulties. To help the interested researchers have an overview of this promising area, this paper reviews the recent advances in rehabilitation robots and intelligent assistance systems in the following aspects: rehabilitation robots and multi-mode rehabilitation training methods; intelligent assistance systems and bio-electro-mechanical systems; multi-mode sensing and control methods in the rehabilitation robots and assistance systems, and exoskeleton and wearable systems, intelligent prosthesis and human-machine safety.