用于瓦楞纸板生产的多位连续式自动翻转机

Alternative Title: Multiple continuous automatic corrugated board overturning machine

Abstract: 本实用新型公开了用于瓦楞纸板生产的多位连续式自动翻转机,该翻转机包括控制系统、进料机构、翻转机构和出料机构,进料机构包括进料输送带、进料电机和第一传感器组件;翻转机构包括翻转电机、传动系统、翻转轴、翻转架、翻转臂;出料机构包括出料输送带、出料输送电机、出料辅助推板和第二传感器组件。生产线上的瓦楞纸板通过进料机构被输送至翻转机构的翻转臂中,翻转臂在翻转电机的驱动下旋转一位,当瓦楞纸板翻转到出料机构的输送带上,在出料机构的出料辅助推板作用下,进入生产线下一设备。本实用新型采用多位连续翻转模式,惯量冲击可控、生产效率高、翻转过程对产品无损伤,具有高效、操作简单、自动化程度高等优点。

Other Abstract: The utility model claims a continuous automatic overturning machine for corrugated board production, the machine comprises a control system, a feeding mechanism, a turning mechanism and a discharging mechanism, the feeding mechanism comprises a feeding conveying belt, a feeding motor and the first sensor component, the turning mechanism comprises a turning motor, a transmission system, a turning shaft, a turning frame and a turning arm; the discharging mechanism includes a discharging conveying belt, a discharge conveying motor, a discharge auxiliary push pedal and the second sensor assembly. on the production line of corrugated board is in conveying overturning arm to overturn mechanism by the feeding mechanism, a turning arm under the drive of the turning motor to rotate a bit, when the corrugated board turning onto the conveyor belt of the discharging mechanism, the discharge auxiliary discharging mechanism under the push plate, entering into a device in the production line. This utility model adopts several continuous turning modes, inertia impact is controllable, the production efficiency is high, the turning process damage to the product is featured with high efficiency, simple operation, high automation degree and so on.