一种轴向螺栓拧紧装置

其他题名: Axial bolt tightening device

摘要: 本发明属于自动化装配技术领域,具体地说是一种轴向螺栓拧紧装置。包括底座、外罩、支撑架、驱动装置、传动装置、旋转支撑装置及拧紧组件,其中外罩与底座连接,所述支撑架、驱动装置、传动装置、旋转支撑装置均设置于外罩内,所述支撑架与底座连接,所述驱动装置和旋转支撑装置安装在支撑架上、并通过传动装置传动连接,所述旋转支撑装置穿过外罩与拧紧组件连接。本发明特别适用狭窄空间内轴向螺栓的连续自动化装卸,在保证产品合格率的基础上提高生产效率。

其他摘要: The invention belongs to the technical field of automatic assembly, and particularly relates to an axial bolt tightening device. The axial bolt tightening device comprises a base, an outer cover, a supporting frame, a driving device, a transmission device, a rotation supporting device and a tightening assembly, wherein the outer cover is connected with the base, the supporting frame, the driving device, the transmission device and the rotation supporting device are arranged in the outer cover, the supporting frame is connected with the base, the driving device and the rotation supporting device are installed on the supporting frame, and are in transmission connection through the transmission device, and the rotation supporting device penetrates through the outer cover to be connected with the tightening assembly. The axial bolt tightening device is particularly suitable for continuous automatic assembly and disassembly of axial bolts in a narrow space, and the production efficiency is improved on the basis that the product percent of pass is guaranteed.