一种万向支架

其他题名: Universal bracket

摘要: 本发明涉及连接件,具体地说是一种万向支架,包括基座、内环及外环,其中基座包括支座及环座,该环座与支座螺纹连接;所述外环位于内环与环座之间,该外环通过连接轴及轴承与所述环座相连接,外环可相对于环座转动;所述内环通过连接轴及轴承与外环相连接,内环可相对于外环转动,且内环在外环的带动下相对于环座转动。本发明将基座分为了可螺纹连接起来的支座与环座,在环座与内、外环连接后,可将尺寸偏大的零件安装在内环上,然后再将环座与支座连接,即实现了将较大尺寸零件安装在万向支架内部的目的。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a connection piece, in particular to a universal bracket. The universal bracket comprises a base, an inner ring and an outer ring, wherein the base comprises a support and a ring seat; the ring seat is in thread connection with the support; the outer ring is located between the inner ring and the ring seat; the outer ring is connected with the ring seat by a connection shaft and the bearing; the outer ring can rotate relative to the ring seat; the inner ring is connected with the outer ring by a connection shaft and a bearing; the inner ring can rotate relative to the outer ring; the inner ring is driven by the outer ring to rotate relative to the ring seat. By the aid of the universal bracket, the base is divided into the support and the ring seat which can be in thread connection; after the ring seat is connected with the inner ring and the outer ring, a part with a larger size can be mounted on the inner ring, and then the ring seat is connected with the support, so that the aim of mounting the part with the larger size into the universal bracket is realized.