一种基于点特征的单目视觉位姿测量方法

其他题名: Point character based monocular vision pose measurement method

摘要: 本发明面向实际工程应用,采用合理设计测量系统、充分利用模型约束和冗余特征点互验证等技术手段,提出了一种基于点特征的单目视觉位姿测量方法,可以实现两个物体间相对位置和相对姿态的测量,能够适用于复杂多变的背景和光照条件。本发明包括以下四个步骤:1、以摄像机作为测量传感器,配合特殊的点特征合作标志器组成测量系统;2、利用摄像机摄取包含合作标志器的图像,通过图像处理找到满足标志器模型约束的特征点图像区域组合作为候选标志器;3、利用P3P测量方法实现两个物体间相对位置和相对姿态的计算;4、采用冗余信息互验证方法获得最终测量结果。本发明解决3点特征单目视觉测量的多解问题、计算速度问题和稳定性问题,提高测量精度。

其他摘要: The invention discloses a point character based monocular vision pose measurement method oriented to the practical engineering application by adopting a reasonably designed measurement system via fully utilizing the technical means of model constraint, redundancy character point mutual testing and the like, which can be used for measuring the relative positions and relative poses of two objects, and can be applied to complex variable background and illumination conditions. The point character based monocular vision pose measurement method comprises the following steps: firstly, a camera acts as a measurement sensor, and is matched with a special point character cooperative marker to form a measurement system; secondly, the camera is utilized for photographing an image comprising the cooperative marker, and a character point image region combination which meets the marker model constraint is found out via image processing to act as a candidate marker; thirdly, the relative positions and relative poses of two objects are calculated by utilizing a P3P measurement method; fourthly, the final test result is obtained by adopting a redundancy information mutual testing method. According to the invention, the problem of multi-solution, the problem of speed calculation and the problem of stability of a three-point character monocular vision measurement are solved, and the measurement precision is improved.